Fisher Auto Parts
Auto Parts Stores in Montpelier, Vermont
5.0 (10)
| Category | Auto Parts Stores Β· Car repair and maintenance service, Wholesaler |
|---|---|
| Address | 373 River St, Montpelier, VT 05602 |
| Street | River Street |
| Area | Montpelier, Vermont |
| Phone | (802) 223-5022 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (10) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7:30 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:30 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:30 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 7:30 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 7:30 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ12 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Fisher Auto Parts
Fisher Auto Parts is one of the auto parts stores listed in Montpelier, Vermont. The business is registered at 373 River St, Montpelier, VT 05602; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as car repair and maintenance service, wholesaler, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 7:30 amβ5 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (802) 223-5022. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, fisherautoparts.com.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 10 reviews.
How Fisher Auto Parts compares with other auto parts stores in Montpelier
- It shares River Street with 7 other listed businesses.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Robin Hersey 5 months ago
Great. Customer service is awesome
David Russell a year ago
Fast, affordable fix on a skid steer hose repair, $15 and five minutes with friendly service . This place is a gem.
Alex Geller 2 years ago
This place has my loyalty. Shopping here is definitely a different experience than shopping at basically any other auto parts store. Jon and Brian behind the counter have so much knowledge and are so friendly. They have also been there forever. Unlike so many other places, there is, by comparison, virtually no turnover. The staff are probably paid well and jon who's the manager is just an awesome dude. So nice to walk into a place and see familiar faces. Another difference? There is no in your face advertising or marketing. Probably because most of what these guys do is sell to auto repair shops. So retail, while certainly present isn't their primary business. Instead they rely upon reputation. Because their customers are shopping with them every day and if they sell poor quality stuff, mechanics get call backs and lose a lot of money/reputation. That said prices are also reasonable. Also, because these guys deal so much with repair shops, they also, apparently offer training to shops and their mechanics. Yes, that's right. The guy behind the counter literally trains independent shop mechanics. So if you have a question or need advice, they have more experience and insight than y
Mary Jane Kennedy 8 years ago
A few years ago I stopped there with a problem and the counter guy helped me cobble something together so now I go to Barre Street whenever I need parts. Just got a new battery last week that came in handy this morning at -22Β°.
Deliver The Liver 8 years ago
Friendly, knowledgeable staff. Plus I've shopped around locally and have always found the best prices here. I always like going to their shop.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fisher Auto Parts located?
Fisher Auto Parts is at 373 River St, Montpelier, VT 05602, in Montpelier, Vermont. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Fisher Auto Parts?
Fisher Auto Parts is listed as an auto parts store and is also tagged on Google as car repair and maintenance service, wholesaler.
What are the hours of Fisher Auto Parts?
Published hours are Monday: 7:30 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 7:30 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 7:30 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 7:30 amβ5 pm; Friday: 7:30 amβ5 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ12 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Fisher Auto Parts open on Sunday?
No, Fisher Auto Parts is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Fisher Auto Parts?
You can call Fisher Auto Parts at (802) 223-5022.
How is Fisher Auto Parts rated on Google?
Fisher Auto Parts has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 10 reviews.
Does Fisher Auto Parts have a website?
Yes, the website of Fisher Auto Parts is fisherautoparts.com (linked on this page).